about Cyprus
VisaVisa          Translator, phrasebook, Greek lessonsTranslation Transport, taxiTaxi        
ЮристLawyer-jurist   companyCompany power of attorneyProxy             insuranceInsurance apostilApostil              CourierCourier  
carriageRent         BouquetBouquet   BicycleBicycle     Wedding and Registration of MarriagesWedding   fishermanFishing    EuroDeposit   
+357 96 38-39-40viber-whatsapp




Book a hotel

Cyprus post offices addresses and telephones.


Cyprus Post

Courier Services in Cyprus

Cyprus Post Tariff

Cyprus stapms and Philately

Cyprus Post Philatelic Center and Postal Museum

POST OFFICES

Postal Address: Department of Postal Services, 1900 Nicosia

Tel:22805713

Fax:22304154

E-Mail: pos@dps.mcw.gov.cy

ADDRESSES

Headquarters
100, Prodromou str
1st floor
2023 STROVOLOS ( LEFKOSIA )

DISTRICT POST OFFICE LEFKOSIA
100, Prodromou str
2063 STROVOLOS ( LEFKOSIA )

DISTRICT POST OFFICE LEMESOS
3, Gladstonos
3022, LEMESOS

DISTRICT POST OFFICE LARNAKA
Vasileos Pavlou str
6023 LARNAKA

DISTRICT POST OFFICE PAFOS
Aristoteli Savva 23 and Tilemachou Christodoulou, Anavargos
8025 PAFOS

USEFUL TELEPHONES -(00357)

Director 22805711
District Post Office LEFKOSIA

District Postal Officer 22805800
Head of Postal Services and Administration Division
22805751 Registry/Information 22805802
Postal Services 22805750
Marketing Section 22805746
District Post Office LEMESOS

EMS/Datapost & Postal Code Section
EMS Officers 22805759 -77778013 District Postal Officer 25802254
Parcels Section 22805744 Registry/Information 25802259
Enquiries 22805743
International Relations Service 22805748
District Post Office LARNACA

District Postal Officer 24802600
Administration service 22805722 Registry/Information 24802450
Costing Section 22805720
Personnel Section 22805724
Training Section 22805722
District Post Office PAFOS

Statistics Section 22805723 District Postal Officer 26821081
Registry/Information 26818520/22
Head of Philatelic and Financial Service Division
22805718
Stamps and Philatelic Service 22805726-31
Financial Services 22805732
Money Orders Service 22805735
Stores supply and Tenders Section 22805733

Accounts Section
Senior Supervision of Accounts 22805739
Information 22805736-42

Registry
Clerical Officer 22805713
Telefax Service 22304154



POST OFFICES' TELEPHONES

LEFKOSIA (NICOSIA) DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 22805821
Post Office Plateia Eleftherias 22303219
Post Office Pediaos 22303831
Post Office Ag. Omologites 22302319
Post Office Pallouriotissa 22305371
Post Office Acropolis 22305057
Post Office Faneromeni 22302653
Post Office Kaimakli 22305338
Post Office Lykavitos 22304956
Post Office Engomi 22305424
Post Office Strovolos 22305004
Post Office Hilton Area 22304868
Post Office Aglantzia 22331011
Post Office Latsia 22305799
Post Office Lakatamia 22380010
Post Office Dali 22521047
Post Office Kakopetria 22922422
Post Office Tseri 22373961
LEMESOS (LIMASSOL) DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 25802255
Post Office City centre 25305143
Post Office Ag. Antonios 25305162
Post Office Makarios III Av. 25305671
Post Office Ag. Ioannis 25306530
Post Office Ag. Nicolaos 25306029
Post Office Omonoia 25306644
Post Office Kapsalos 25305649
Post Office Mesa Geitonia 25305123
Post Office Germasogeia 25323889
Post Office Amathounta 25329660
Post Office Agros 25521347

LARNAKA DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 24802408
Post Office Ag. Lazaros 24630182
Post Office Droshias 24630184
Post Office Airport 24630780
Post Office Athienou 24522548
Post OfficeAradippou 24630685
Post Office Lefkara 24342442
Post Office Ormideia 24721574
Post Office Xylotympou 24723175
Post Office Xylofagou 24725570

AMMOCHOSTOS (F/STA) DISTRICT
Post Office Ag. Napa 23721550
Post Office Avgorou 23922265
Post Office Liopetri 23942125
Post Office Paralimni 23821444
Post Office Deryneia 23828600
Post Office Protaras 23833480

PAFOS DISTRICT
Parcel Post Office 26821084
Post OfficeCity Centre 26306221
Post Office Kato Pafos 26306226
Post Office Geroskipou 26306225
Post Office Polis 26321539


(more information about Cyprus post offices working hours)



Name:   
e-mail:
high quality
We always provide top quality services.

доставка вовремя
We work around the clock 24/7 !

доставка по Кипру
We work anywhere in Cyprus.

MainContact
Copyright © CyprusSite.com. KrAn. All rights reserved. 2004-2016.

Feedback + / x
open in new window
Name 
Gmail Skype
Viber WhatsApp
open in new window